Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

This statement applies to the https://www.gosupply.com.au/ website that is owned by GOSUPPLY PTY. LTD ("the Owner")

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the GoSupply website, www.GoSupply.com

GoSupply is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. GoSupply is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future GoSupply customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. GoSupply takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times, IP logging and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

GoSupply reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GoSupply reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us 

GoSupply welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9708 5560

Fax: (02) 9708 5911

Mail:

GoSupply
9 George St
North Strathfield NSW 2137
AUSTRALIA
 E-mail: [email protected]

Cookies

The storing of cookies on your machine is necessary to identify a buyer during a session on this website. These cookies currently expire within 30 minutes, so if no activity (i.e. page loads) occurs within that limit, the cookie is destroyed and a new one created identifying a new session. Previous information is not retained for that new session.

Credit Card
 

 Credit Card transactions are processed in Australian Dollars using:

  • payment pages which complies with the Industry standard and use TSL 1.0 (SSL 3.0)
  • a 128-bit SSL encryption
  • secure SSL tunnel to connect to the payment gateway
  • We use Stripe Payment Gateway to facilitate your payments 

 

9 George St North Strathfield NSW 2137

+61 416 941 324

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm AEDT

ABN: 12 375 623 906

© Go Supply 2020